12-13-14.11.2021 Herning

12.11.2021 Herning International Dog Show 🇩🇰
Judge Markku Mähonen (FI)
 
* Stickypaw’s Jack Chachahca – VET EXC2, CQ, resVCAC
 
13.11.2021 Herning NORDIC WINNER Show 🇩🇰
Judge Satu Järvinen (DK)
 
* Stickypaw’s Jack Chachahca – VET EXC3
 
14.11.2021 Herning DANISH WINNER Show 🇩🇰
Judge Hanne Laine Jensen (DK)
 
* Stickypaw’s Jack Chachahca – VET EXC3
 

9.10.2021 Valmiera

9.10.2021 Valmiera 🇱🇻
 
JRTs Judge Juha Putkonen (FI)
 
* Lovely-Orange Mister X – CH EXC1, CQ, CAC, BM2
🌟 NEW LATVIAN CHAMPION 🌟
🌟 NEW BALTIC CHAMPION 🌟
 
LAB Judge Vilmos Kardos (HU)
 
* October’s Zanis Zoplin – JUN EXC2, CQ
 

24-25-26.9.2021 Palanga INT

3 x Palanga International Dog Show 🇱🇹
 
24.09.2021
JRTs, Judge Siret Lepasaar (EE)
* Stickypaw’s Island Leonora – JUN EXC1, JCAC, BOS JUNIOR
* Stickypaw’s Jack Chachahca – VET EXC1, VCAC, BOB VETERAN
🌟🌟 NEW LITHUANIAN VETERAN CHAMPION 🌟🌟
🌟🌟 NEW BALTIC VETERAN CHAMPION 🌟🌟
 
LAB, Judge Beata Petkeviča (LT)
* October’s Zanis Zoplin – JUN VG
 
25.09.2021
JRTs, Judge Marek Lewandowski (PL)
* Stickypaw’s Island Leonora – JUN EXC2,
* Stickypaw’s Jack Chachahca – VET EXC1, VCAC, BOB VETERAN
 
LAB, Judge Juta Haranen (EE)
* October’s Zanis Zoplin – JUN EXC
 
26.09.2021 
JRTs, Judge Juta Haranen (EE)
* Stickypaw’s Island Leonora – JUN EXC1, JCAC, JBOS!!!
🌟🌟 NEW LITHUANIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION 🌟🌟
* Stickypaw’s Jack Chachahca – VET EXC1, VCAC, BOB VETERAN
 
LAB, Judge Dina Korna (EE)
* October’s Zanis Zoplin – JUN VG
 
 

17.-18.7.2021 Narva INT

17.-18.7.2021 Narva INT, Vana Olgina Mõis

 

We finally got to the dog show which was originally supposed to be in March 2020. The dog show has been postponed several times.

 

17.7.2021 Narva INT, judge Jurate Butkiene LT

 

JRTs
* Lich Iz Imperii Ines – CH VG
* Stickypaw’s Island Leonora – JUN EXC1, CQ, JCAC, BOB JUNIOR, BF2

 

Labrador, judge Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar PL
* October’s Zanis Zoplin – JUN EXC2, CQ

 

18.7.2021 Narva INT, judge Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar PL

 

JRTs
* Lich Iz Imperii Ines – CH EXC2, CQ, BM4
* Stickypaw’s Island Leonora – JUN EXC1, CQ, JCAC, BOB JUNIOR, BF2
🌟 NEW ESTONIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION !! 🌟

 

Labrador judge Juta Haranen EE
* October’s Zanis Zoplin – JUN EXC2 

 

3.-4.7.2021 Imavere NDS

The show season finally started after a long break

 

3.7.2021 Imavere NDS, judge Darko Drobnjak, RS

 

Labrador
* October’s Zanis Zoplin – JUN EXC3, CQ

 

Jack Russell
* Stickypaw’s Island Leonora – JUN EXC

* Lovely-Orange Mister X – CH EXC1, CQ, CAC, BM3 – NEW ESTONIAN CHAMPION !!!

 

4.7.2021 Imavere NDS

 

Labrador, judge Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, FI

 

* October’s Zanis Zoplin – JUN EXC1, CQ, JCAC, JBOB, BF2

 

Jack Russell, judge Rade Vesic, RS

 

* Stickypaw’s Island Leonora – JUN EXC2

* Lovely-Orange Mister X – CH EXC1

 

 

Nice news

 
Hyvinkää Group Show 20.9.2020 judge Kaisa Metteri-Gold
 
Stickypaw’s Salsa With Tsarodej – VET EXC1, CQ, BM4, VET BOB
 
Breeder, Terhi Eskelinen
 

Ventspils NDS 5.-6.9.2020

5.9.2020 Ventspils judge Kalvo Kriisk
 
* Lich Iz Imperii Ines – OPEN EXC1,
* Lovely-Orange Mister X – CH EXC2, CQ, BM5
* Stickypaw’s Without Question – CH EXC1, CQ
* Stickypaw’s Jack Chachacha – VET EXC1, CQ, VCAC, VET BOB, BEST FEMALE-3,
 
NEW LATVIAN VETERAN CHAMPION 
KURZEME VETERAN WINNER 2020 
 
6.9.2020 Ventspils judge Helen Tonkson
 
* Lich Iz Imperii Ines – OPEN EXC1,
* Lovely-Orange Mister X – CH EXC2,
* Stickypaw’s Without Question – CH EXC1, CQ, BEST FEMALE-4, CAC
 
NEW LATVIAN CHAMPION
NEW BALTIC CHAMPION
 
* Stickypaw’s Jack Chachacha – VET EXC1, CQ, BEST FEMALE-3, BOB VET
 
 
6.9.2020 Minsk, Belarus
 
* Komilfo Duran Duran
 
NEW BELARUS CHAMPION